Houdagou, China Page

Other names: 后大沟

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.2214 Longitude 108.7350 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 17N Long (DMS) 108° 44' 6E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14034

Weather Charts


Houdagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houdagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houdagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangbanchang (1.2 nm)
Mupenxi (1.9 nm)
Dapo (2.0 nm)
Kexipo (2.7 nm)
Kaiyanxi (3.2 nm)
Qintang (3.3 nm)
Xiaotuo (1.6 nm)
Guilanggou (2.9 nm)
Dafenbu (3.4 nm)
Baisui (3.7 nm)
Wangjiafen (0.8 nm)
Huangbai'ao (1.5 nm)
Baojiazhai (2.6 nm)
Xiaochayuan (3.4 nm)
Mucaixi (3.6 nm)
Yanshang (0.8 nm)
Zhichanggou (2.2 nm)
Xintiankan (3.0 nm)
Qibaidu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 36 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 69 nm E 132 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 77 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 84 nm S 208 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 99 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm E 109th meridian east
19.1 nm S Wuling Mountains
21.5 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
21.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:29 2016