Zhichanggou, China Page

Other names: 纸厂沟

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.1855 Longitude 108.7310 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 8N Long (DMS) 108° 43' 52E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12137

Weather Charts


Zhichanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhichanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhichanggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kexipo (2.4 nm)
Kaiyanxi (2.4 nm)
Qinjiagou (2.7 nm)
Yanshang (1.4 nm)
Wangjiafen (2.0 nm)
Houdagou (2.2 nm)
Dapo (2.7 nm)
Huangbanchang (2.8 nm)
Huangbai'ao (3.1 nm)
Mupenxi (3.4 nm)
Baojiazhai (2.5 nm)
Qibaidu (2.7 nm)
Pingdongkou (3.2 nm)
Mucaixi (3.2 nm)
Xintiankan (1.0 nm)
Geluo (2.1 nm)
Shixiang (2.6 nm)
Pingshang (2.8 nm)
Bainiao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 35 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 68 nm E 130 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 79 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 82 nm S 208 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 98 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm E 109th meridian east
17.0 nm S Wuling Mountains
20.8 nm SW Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
23.1 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:19 2016