Pingshang, China Page

Other names: 坪上

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.1391 Longitude 108.7210 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 21N Long (DMS) 108° 43' 16E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18455

Weather Charts


Pingshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bainiao (1.1 nm)
Shixiang (1.4 nm)
Linglaowang (2.3 nm)
Dicha (2.6 nm)
Qinjiagou (2.7 nm)
Hongshi (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiagou (3.7 nm)
Geluo (0.8 nm)
Xintiankan (2.1 nm)
Zhichanggou (2.8 nm)
Kaiyanxi (3.6 nm)
Haoshang (2.0 nm)
Xinmin (2.0 nm)
Pingdongkou (3.2 nm)
Langmuping (3.6 nm)
Qibaidu (3.7 nm)
Yanxikou (2.3 nm)
Chenjiadatuo (2.5 nm)
Yanziyan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 34 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 66 nm E 128 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 80 nm S 209 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 82 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 97 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm S Wuling Mountains
14.8 nm E 109th meridian east
18.9 nm SW Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
25.1 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:58 2016