Haoshang, China Page

Other names: 号上

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.1231 Longitude 108.7540 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 23N Long (DMS) 108° 45' 14E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17938

Weather Charts


Haoshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haoshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haoshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xinmin
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingshang (2.0 nm)
Chenjiadatuo (2.9 nm)
Bainiao (2.9 nm)
Shixiang (3.4 nm)
Pingdongkou (2.3 nm)
Geluo (2.3 nm)
Qibaidu (3.3 nm)
Xintiankan (3.6 nm)
Langmuping (1.6 nm)
Lengyinba (2.0 nm)
Fengyan (2.8 nm)
Houzi Li'ao (2.9 nm)
Wangjia Yuanzi (3.3 nm)
Yanxikou (1.4 nm)
Luojiawan (2.8 nm)
Guankou (3.5 nm)
Yanziyan (3.7 nm)
Yujiazhai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 32 nm E 115 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 64 nm E 129 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 80 nm S 210 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 83 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 106 nm E 56 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm S Wuling Mountains
13.1 nm E 109th meridian east
20.1 nm W Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
26.1 nm S Jiangkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:11 2016