Lengyinba, China Page

Other names: 冷阴坝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.1313 Longitude 108.7900 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 53N Long (DMS) 108° 47' 24E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16489

Weather Charts


Lengyinba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengyinba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengyinba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinmin (1.9 nm)
Haoshang (2.0 nm)
Yanxikou (3.1 nm)
Pingdongkou (1.4 nm)
Xiaohe (2.3 nm)
Qibaidu (2.5 nm)
Mucaixi (3.4 nm)
Baiyangping (3.7 nm)
Baojiazhai (4.0 nm)
Houzi Li'ao (1.1 nm)
Wangjia Yuanzi (1.4 nm)
Gaodizha (1.9 nm)
Baojiatuo (2.3 nm)
Jinyangping (3.0 nm)
Shimenkan (3.4 nm)
Langmuping (1.4 nm)
Fengyan (1.5 nm)
Luojiawan (2.7 nm)
Maoxi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 31 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 63 nm E 130 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 82 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 81 nm S 211 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 104 nm E 55 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm E 109th meridian east
14.0 nm S Wuling Mountains
22.1 nm W Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
25.0 nm NE Xiushan Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:41 2016