Kaiyanxi, China Page

Other names: 凯盐溪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.1907 Longitude 108.6860 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 27N Long (DMS) 108° 41' 10E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11194

Weather Charts


Kaiyanxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaiyanxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaiyanxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianjiagou (1.8 nm)
Dagou (2.8 nm)
Doufujiao (3.2 nm)
Dabachi (3.3 nm)
Kexipo (0.7 nm)
Dapo (1.8 nm)
Yangjiagou (2.2 nm)
Mupenxi (2.8 nm)
Huangbanchang (2.8 nm)
Xintiankan (2.0 nm)
Zhichanggou (2.4 nm)
Yanshang (2.9 nm)
Houdagou (3.2 nm)
Qinjiagou (1.3 nm)
Hongshi (2.1 nm)
Shixiang (2.4 nm)
Geluo (3.1 nm)
Linglaowang (3.5 nm)
Bainiao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 37 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 70 nm E 129 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 79 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 82 nm S 207 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 96 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm S Wuling Mountains
16.8 nm E 109th meridian east
19.0 nm SW Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
21.5 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:55 2016