Jianjiagou, China Page

Other names: 简家沟

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.1857 Longitude 108.6530 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 9N Long (DMS) 108° 39' 11E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11607

Weather Charts


Jianjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doufujiao (1.5 nm)
Dabachi (1.6 nm)
Lanke (2.5 nm)
Xiadouxi (2.6 nm)
Lai'an (2.7 nm)
Tanjiashan (2.8 nm)
Yangjiagou (2.3 nm)
Niuleipo (2.8 nm)
Jiaoping (3.2 nm)
Kaiyanxi (1.8 nm)
Qinjiagou (1.9 nm)
Kexipo (2.1 nm)
Dapo (3.1 nm)
Shixiang (3.2 nm)
Dagou (1.4 nm)
Hongshi (1.9 nm)
Douxi (2.8 nm)
Mugen (3.0 nm)
Linglaowang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 39 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 71 nm E 128 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 80 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 80 nm S 206 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 94 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm S Wuling Mountains
17.4 nm SW Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
18.5 nm E 109th meridian east
21.0 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:42 2016