Tanjiashan, China Page

Other names: 谭家山

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.1830 Longitude 108.6010 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 59N Long (DMS) 108° 36' 4E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27337

Weather Charts


Tanjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiawo (1.6 nm)
Jinzhu'ao (2.3 nm)
Anjiaba (2.4 nm)
Lai'an (1.2 nm)
Cangtang (1.4 nm)
Lanke (1.4 nm)
Pingshang (2.1 nm)
Niuleipo (2.4 nm)
Dabachi (1.3 nm)
Doufujiao (1.5 nm)
Dagou (2.6 nm)
Jianjiagou (2.8 nm)
Xiadouxi (1.9 nm)
Yejiawan (2.1 nm)
Douxi (2.1 nm)
Hetaowan (2.7 nm)
Mugen (2.8 nm)
Tangjia'ao (3.6 nm)
Datangshui (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 41 nm E 115 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 73 nm E 127 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 80 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 79 nm S 204 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 92 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm SW Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
18.4 nm SE Wuling Mountains
20.0 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
20.0 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:19 2016