Xiadouxi, China Page

Other names: 下陡溪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.1555 Longitude 108.6170 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 9' 20N Long (DMS) 108° 37' 1E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16509

Weather Charts


Xiadouxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadouxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadouxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yejiawan (1.5 nm)
Jinzhu'ao (2.5 nm)
Tangchi (2.8 nm)
Lijiawo (3.1 nm)
Dabachi (1.4 nm)
Tanjiashan (1.9 nm)
Doufujiao (2.4 nm)
Lai'an (2.9 nm)
Lanke (3.0 nm)
Cangtang (3.2 nm)
Dagou (1.5 nm)
Jianjiagou (2.6 nm)
Hongshi (2.9 nm)
Douxi (0.3 nm)
Mugen (0.9 nm)
Hetaowan (1.0 nm)
Datangshui (1.8 nm)
Tangjia'ao (2.0 nm)
Da'aogou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 40 nm E 113 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 71 nm E 126 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 78 nm S 205 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 82 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 92 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm SW Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
16.6 nm SE Wuling Mountains
21.9 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
21.9 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:55 2016