Lijiawo, China Page

Other names: 黎家窝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.1872 Longitude 108.5710 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 14N Long (DMS) 108° 34' 16E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37608

Weather Charts


Lijiawo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiawo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiawo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianziba (2.3 nm)
Luobaihu (2.9 nm)
Dahongxi (3.4 nm)
Anjiaba (1.1 nm)
Cangtang (1.2 nm)
Pingshang (2.0 nm)
Yansangping (2.8 nm)
Tanjiashan (1.6 nm)
Lai'an (2.1 nm)
Lanke (2.4 nm)
Dabachi (2.9 nm)
Doufujiao (2.9 nm)
Xiadouxi (3.1 nm)
Niuleipo (3.2 nm)
Douxi (3.3 nm)
Jinzhu'ao (1.8 nm)
Yejiawan (2.5 nm)
Fengxiangling (3.6 nm)
Hetaowan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 43 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 79 nm S 203 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 80 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 74 nm E 126 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 90 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm SW Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
19.3 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
19.3 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
19.4 nm SE Wuling Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:40 2016