Anjiaba, China Page

Other names: 安家坝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.2042 Longitude 108.5620 Altitude (feet) 2014
Lat (DMS) 28° 12' 15N Long (DMS) 108° 33' 43E Altitude (meters) 613
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36696

Weather Charts


Anjiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianziba (1.4 nm)
Guojiazhai (2.7 nm)
Dahongxi (2.8 nm)
Banzhutuo (3.3 nm)
Yinchao (3.4 nm)
Yansangping (1.7 nm)
Datupo (2.6 nm)
Sujiashan (2.9 nm)
Yangjiazhai (3.6 nm)
Cangtang (1.3 nm)
Pingshang (1.7 nm)
Lai'an (2.3 nm)
Tanjiashan (2.4 nm)
Lanke (2.6 nm)
Niuleipo (3.1 nm)
Lijiawo (1.1 nm)
Jinzhu'ao (2.9 nm)
Luobaihu (3.3 nm)
Yejiawan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 43 nm E 115 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 79 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 79 nm S 202 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 75 nm E 126 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 90 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm SW Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
18.2 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.2 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
20.5 nm SE Wuling Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:42 2016