Yangjiazhai, China Page

Other names: 杨家寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.2631 Longitude 108.5700 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 47N Long (DMS) 108° 34' 12E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30567

Weather Charts


Yangjiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujiayan (1.3 nm)
Datupo (2.2 nm)
Lutangba (2.4 nm)
Banpo (3.3 nm)
Puziling (1.5 nm)
Miaoping (1.6 nm)
Dawan (2.1 nm)
Tianwan (2.8 nm)
Baijin (2.7 nm)
Kuzhuba (3.8 nm)
Dazhaiba (1.0 nm)
Fengguling (2.2 nm)
Datupo (2.6 nm)
Xiadaping (2.4 nm)
Sujiashan (0.6 nm)
Yansangping (1.9 nm)
Pingshang (3.0 nm)
Anjiaba (3.6 nm)
Jianziba (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 45 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 76 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 77 nm E 129 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 83 nm S 201 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 92 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.0 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
18.2 nm N Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
18.2 nm SW Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:17 2016