Datupo, China Page

Other names: 大土坡

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.2927 Longitude 108.6050 Altitude (feet) 2933
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 34N Long (DMS) 108° 36' 18E Altitude (meters) 893
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19678

Weather Charts


Datupo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datupo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datupo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhaiba (1.5 nm)
Tianwan (1.7 nm)
Miaoping (1.7 nm)
Puziling (1.8 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.6 nm)
Dawan (2.8 nm)
Baijin (2.9 nm)
Pinghui (1.6 nm)
Maoshan (1.7 nm)
Tangjia (2.9 nm)
Kuzhuba (2.8 nm)
Yanjiapo (1.3 nm)
Daxigou (1.9 nm)
Bamu (3.0 nm)
Mayang (3.1 nm)
Fengbeiyan (3.0 nm)
Fengguling (1.3 nm)
Xiadaping (2.4 nm)
Sujiashan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 44 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 74 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 77 nm E 131 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 85 nm S 202 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 94 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
17.0 nm N Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
20.6 nm SW Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:51 2016