Fengbeiyan, China Page

Other names: 风背岩

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.2825 Longitude 108.6600 Altitude (feet) 2847
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 57N Long (DMS) 108° 39' 36E Altitude (meters) 867
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18206

Weather Charts


Fengbeiyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengbeiyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengbeiyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxigou (1.5 nm)
Yanjiapo (1.7 nm)
Fengguling (2.7 nm)
Xiadaping (2.9 nm)
Datupo (3.0 nm)
Pinghui (3.5 nm)
Tutun (1.2 nm)
Bamu (2.3 nm)
Damianpo (2.4 nm)
Mayang (2.6 nm)
Maoshan (2.5 nm)
Shangchaxi (3.7 nm)
Qintang (2.1 nm)
Dichaping (2.0 nm)
Tutunba (2.2 nm)
Tuditang (2.1 nm)
Jiaoping (2.9 nm)
Yangjiagou (3.6 nm)
Mupenxi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 41 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 74 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 74 nm E 132 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 86 nm S 204 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 97 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
18.7 nm NW Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
19.7 nm SE 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:03 2016