Damianpo, China Page

Other names: 大面坡

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.3209 Longitude 108.6710 Altitude (feet) 2910
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 15N Long (DMS) 108° 40' 16E Altitude (meters) 886
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31005

Weather Charts


Damianpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damianpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damianpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bamu (1.1 nm)
Mayang (1.1 nm)
Sangongtian (2.2 nm)
Maoshan (2.3 nm)
Yanjiapo (2.7 nm)
Pinghui (3.3 nm)
Tangjia (3.4 nm)
Tongmayuan (1.5 nm)
Shangchaxi (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.2 nm)
Hunquan (2.9 nm)
Kecun (3.1 nm)
Tianba (3.5 nm)
Tutunba (1.8 nm)
Gantang (3.2 nm)
Tutun (1.2 nm)
Fengbeiyan (2.4 nm)
Dichaping (2.7 nm)
Daxigou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 42 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 72 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 75 nm E 133 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 88 nm S 204 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 98 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
16.9 nm NW Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
20.2 nm SE 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:43 2016