Shangchaxi, China Page

Other names: 上茶溪

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.3446 Longitude 108.6539 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 41N Long (DMS) 108° 39' 14E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26215

Weather Charts


Shangchaxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangchaxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangchaxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangongtian (0.8 nm)
Ganxi (2.3 nm)
Tangjia (2.3 nm)
Longxi (2.8 nm)
Pinghui (2.9 nm)
Kecun (1.5 nm)
Tianba (2.3 nm)
Tumen (3.7 nm)
Zhangjiashan (1.3 nm)
Tongmayuan (1.7 nm)
Hunquan (2.6 nm)
Mayang (1.2 nm)
Bamu (1.4 nm)
Damianpo (1.7 nm)
Maoshan (2.3 nm)
Tutun (2.5 nm)
Yanjiapo (3.4 nm)
Tutunba (3.4 nm)
Fengbeiyan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 44 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 70 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 77 nm E 134 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 89 nm S 203 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 98 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
15.3 nm NW Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
20.4 nm NE Xiushan Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:19 2016