Xiadaping, China Page

Other names: 下大坪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.2539 Longitude 108.6150 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 14N Long (DMS) 108° 36' 54E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32910

Weather Charts


Xiadaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhaiba (2.1 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.4 nm)
Sujiashan (2.5 nm)
Miaoping (3.1 nm)
Puziling (3.1 nm)
Yansangping (3.1 nm)
Fengguling (1.1 nm)
Daxigou (1.5 nm)
Datupo (2.4 nm)
Yanjiapo (2.5 nm)
Jiaoping (1.5 nm)
Tuditang (2.2 nm)
Fengbeiyan (2.9 nm)
Niuleipo (2.1 nm)
Pingshang (2.6 nm)
Lanke (2.9 nm)
Lai'an (3.1 nm)
Cangtang (3.4 nm)
Doufujiao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 42 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 76 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 75 nm E 130 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 83 nm S 203 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 94 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
19.3 nm N Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
19.0 nm SW Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:09 2016