Pingshang, China Page

Other names: 坪上

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.2166 Longitude 108.5900 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 12' 60N Long (DMS) 108° 35' 24E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37093

Weather Charts


Pingshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anjiaba (1.7 nm)
Yansangping (1.8 nm)
Jianziba (2.8 nm)
Datupo (3.2 nm)
Sujiashan (2.5 nm)
Xiadaping (2.6 nm)
Yangjiazhai (3.0 nm)
Dazhaiba (3.5 nm)
Fengguling (3.5 nm)
Lai'an (1.2 nm)
Lanke (1.3 nm)
Niuleipo (1.5 nm)
Doufujiao (2.3 nm)
Jiaoping (2.8 nm)
Cangtang (0.9 nm)
Lijiawo (2.0 nm)
Tanjiashan (2.1 nm)
Dabachi (3.0 nm)
Jinzhu'ao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 43 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 78 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 75 nm E 128 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 81 nm S 203 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 92 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm SW Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
17.9 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
17.9 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
20.5 nm SE Wuling Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:41 2016