Yangjiagou, China Page

Other names: 杨家沟

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.2225 Longitude 108.6670 Altitude (feet) 2926
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 21N Long (DMS) 108° 40' 1E Altitude (meters) 891
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15091

Weather Charts


Yangjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaoping (1.8 nm)
Niuleipo (2.6 nm)
Doufujiao (2.7 nm)
Lanke (3.2 nm)
Xiadaping (3.3 nm)
Lai'an (3.4 nm)
Tuditang (1.6 nm)
Qintang (2.4 nm)
Fengbeiyan (3.6 nm)
Daxigou (3.5 nm)
Dapo (1.7 nm)
Mupenxi (2.0 nm)
Huangbanchang (2.5 nm)
Kexipo (1.7 nm)
Kaiyanxi (2.2 nm)
Jianjiagou (2.3 nm)
Qinjiagou (3.3 nm)
Dabachi (3.5 nm)
Dagou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 39 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 72 nm E 130 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 77 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 83 nm S 205 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 96 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm S Wuling Mountains
19.4 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
19.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
18.1 nm E 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:19 2016