Tianwan, China Page

Other names: 田湾

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.3084 Longitude 108.5780 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 30N Long (DMS) 108° 34' 41E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12000

Weather Charts


Tianwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baijin (1.4 nm)
Dawan (1.5 nm)
Wujiazhai (2.0 nm)
Lutangba (3.1 nm)
Kuzhuba (1.2 nm)
Shengjicao (2.1 nm)
Tangjia (2.6 nm)
Shantougai (3.0 nm)
Datupo (1.7 nm)
Pinghui (1.7 nm)
Maoshan (2.7 nm)
Yanjiapo (2.9 nm)
Miaoping (1.1 nm)
Puziling (1.2 nm)
Dazhaiba (2.0 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.8 nm)
Fengguling (2.8 nm)
Yujiayan (3.0 nm)
Sujiashan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 46 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 73 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 79 nm E 130 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 86 nm S 201 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 94 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
15.6 nm N Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
20.8 nm SW Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:03 2016