Hetaowan, China Page

Other names: 核桃湾

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.1396 Longitude 108.6120 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 23N Long (DMS) 108° 36' 43E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18513

Weather Charts


Hetaowan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetaowan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetaowan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yejiawan (1.3 nm)
Tangchi (2.0 nm)
Jinzhu'ao (2.4 nm)
Shiguling (2.9 nm)
Douxi (0.8 nm)
Xiadouxi (1.0 nm)
Dabachi (2.4 nm)
Tanjiashan (2.7 nm)
Doufujiao (3.4 nm)
Jianjiagou (3.5 nm)
Mugen (0.8 nm)
Datangshui (1.2 nm)
Dagou (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.9 nm)
Tangjia'ao (1.0 nm)
Da'aogou (1.6 nm)
Niujiaojing (2.8 nm)
Jiacaipo (3.1 nm)
Xinchang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 39 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 71 nm E 125 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 77 nm S 205 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 83 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 91 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm SW Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
15.8 nm SE Wuling Mountains
22.7 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
22.7 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:11 2016