Da'aogou, China Page

Other names: 大坳沟,Da’aogou

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.1139 Longitude 108.6170 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 50N Long (DMS) 108° 37' 1E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14141

Weather Charts


Da'aogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Da'aogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Da'aogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjia'ao (0.8 nm)
Niujiaojing (2.0 nm)
Tangchi (2.1 nm)
Shiguling (2.6 nm)
Datangshui (1.2 nm)
Hetaowan (1.6 nm)
Mugen (1.8 nm)
Douxi (2.2 nm)
Xiadouxi (2.5 nm)
Yejiawan (2.5 nm)
Dagou (3.3 nm)
Jinzhu'ao (3.6 nm)
Dabachi (3.9 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.1 nm) Jiacaipo (1.7 nm)
Xinchang (2.1 nm)
Longdong'ao (2.4 nm)
Pinglou (2.7 nm)
Tianchejing (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 39 nm E 110 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 70 nm E 124 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 76 nm S 206 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 84 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 91 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SW Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
14.3 nm SE Wuling Mountains
20.4 nm E 109th meridian east
22.1 nm SW Sinan County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:13 2016