Tianchejing, China Page

Other names: 天车井

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.0588 Longitude 108.6330 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 28° 3' 32N Long (DMS) 108° 37' 59E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17128

Weather Charts


Tianchejing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianchejing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianchejing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojialin (1.3 nm)
Xinchang (1.9 nm)
Pinglou (2.3 nm)
Guantuo'ao (2.6 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.9 nm)
Zitai (3.5 nm)
Longdong'ao (1.2 nm)
Jiacaipo (2.5 nm)
Da'aogou (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiagou (3.5 nm)
Fengtangping (0.9 nm)
Sanjia (2.4 nm)
Muliangba (3.2 nm)
Liujiawan (3.6 nm)
Geshandong (1.5 nm)
Zhongluo'ao (2.2 nm)
Luo'ao (2.7 nm)
Shuaijiagou (3.0 nm)
Shangluo'ao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 37 nm E 106 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 67 nm E 122 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 73 nm S 207 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 87 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 91 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SE Wuling Mountains
12.8 nm W Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
20.2 nm E 109th meridian east
21.5 nm W Sinan County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:40 2016