Muliangba, China Page

Other names: 木良坝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.0488 Longitude 108.6920 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 56N Long (DMS) 108° 41' 31E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27714

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Muliangba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muliangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muliangba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengtangping (2.3 nm)
Geshandong (2.9 nm)
Tianchejing (3.2 nm)
Longdong'ao (3.3 nm)
Sanjia (1.0 nm)
Yanziyan (1.9 nm)
Chenjiadatuo (3.2 nm)
Dicha (3.7 nm)
Pailongtian (1.4 nm)
Jianchang (1.7 nm)
Yujiazhai (1.9 nm)
Damogou (2.9 nm)
Guankou (3.1 nm)
Tianjingsi (3.3 nm)
Liujiawan (1.4 nm)
Furongba (2.4 nm)
Quezi'ao (3.0 nm)
Hejiapo (3.3 nm)
Shuaijiagou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 34 nm E 106 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 64 nm E 124 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 74 nm S 210 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 88 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 93 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm S Wuling Mountains
15.7 nm W Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
17.4 nm E 109th meridian east
22.7 nm S Jiangkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:58 2016