Hejiapo, China Page

Other names: 何家坡

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.9951 Longitude 108.7010 Altitude (feet) 4373
Lat (DMS) 27° 59' 42N Long (DMS) 108° 42' 4E Altitude (meters) 1332
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9883

Weather Charts


Hejiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Furongba (1.2 nm)
Shuaijiagou (2.9 nm)
Yangjiayan (3.4 nm)
Geshandong (4.0 nm)
Dashuichang (4.1 nm)
Liujiawan (1.9 nm)
Pailongtian (3.2 nm)
Muliangba (3.3 nm)
Sanjia (4.1 nm)
Jianchang (4.2 nm)
Yujiazhai (4.5 nm)
Quezi'ao (0.8 nm)
Tianjingsi (2.1 nm)
Damogou (2.6 nm)
Changgangling (3.7 nm)
Niujiaodong (3.9 nm)
Panjiayan (4.2 nm)
Lanchaping (1.3 nm)
Huangjia (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 32 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 62 nm E 121 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 72 nm S 211 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 103 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 93 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Wuling Mountains
15.9 nm W Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
19.5 nm SE Jiangkou County
18.4 nm NE 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:35 2016