Changgangling, China Page

Other names: 长冈岭

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.0133 Longitude 108.7680 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 28° 0' 48N Long (DMS) 108° 46' 5E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14887

Weather Charts


Changgangling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changgangling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changgangling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damogou (1.6 nm)
Tianjingsi (1.6 nm)
Quezi'ao (3.0 nm)
Pailongtian (3.3 nm)
Hejiapo (3.7 nm)
Panjiayan (0.8 nm)
Huangheling (2.5 nm)
Guankou (3.3 nm)
Jianchang (3.9 nm)
Pianshan (1.7 nm)
Sujiapo (2.0 nm)
Xiaoxigou (2.1 nm)
Shitang (2.7 nm)
Gaodong (2.8 nm)
Ganxi (3.2 nm)
Dayangou (3.3 nm)
Ganbagou (3.9 nm)
Niujiaodong (1.6 nm)
Lengjiaba (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 29 nm E 105 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 60 nm E 124 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 75 nm S 213 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 90 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 109 nm E 53 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm S Wuling Mountains
14.8 nm NE 109th meridian east
19.5 nm S Jiangkou County
19.5 nm W Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:13 2016