Shitang, China Page

Other names: 石塘

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.0385 Longitude 108.8110 Altitude (feet) 3730
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 19N Long (DMS) 108° 48' 40E Altitude (meters) 1136
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16688

Weather Charts


Shitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gaodong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pianshan (1.1 nm)
Huangheling (1.7 nm)
Panjiayan (2.1 nm)
Changgangling (2.7 nm)
Maoxi (2.2 nm)
Shashuping (2.7 nm)
Luojiawan (3.1 nm)
Dayangou (1.0 nm)
Ganbagou (1.2 nm)
Anjiapo (1.5 nm)
Wolang (2.2 nm)
Jinzhuwan (2.7 nm)
Lantang (3.1 nm)
Dawu (3.4 nm)
Xiaoxigou (1.4 nm)
Sujiapo (2.5 nm)
Ganxi (2.6 nm)
Niujiaodong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 27 nm E 109 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 59 nm E 127 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 77 nm S 214 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 88 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 107 nm E 53 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SW Wuling Mountains
12.0 nm NE 109th meridian east
20.6 nm S Jiangkou County
21.9 nm W Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:58 2016