Xiaoxigou, China Page

Other names: 小溪沟

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.0160 Longitude 108.8070 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 28° 0' 58N Long (DMS) 108° 48' 25E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16594

Weather Charts


Xiaoxigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panjiayan (1.9 nm)
Changgangling (2.1 nm)
Pianshan (1.2 nm)
Gaodong (1.3 nm)
Shitang (1.4 nm)
Ganbagou (2.4 nm)
Huangheling (2.5 nm)
Wolang (3.2 nm)
Maoxi (3.5 nm)
Dayangou (1.3 nm)
Anjiapo (2.3 nm)
Jinzhuwan (2.5 nm)
Sujiapo (1.1 nm)
Ganxi (1.5 nm)
Niujiaodong (2.5 nm)
Lengjiaba (3.2 nm)
Yueshan (3.2 nm)
Wanjiayan (3.5 nm)
Gaobang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 27 nm E 106 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 58 nm E 125 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 76 nm S 215 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 89 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 108 nm E 52 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SW Wuling Mountains
13.0 nm NE 109th meridian east
19.3 nm S Jiangkou County
21.6 nm W Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:13 2016