Damogou, China Page

Other names: 打磨沟

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.0229 Longitude 108.7390 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 22N Long (DMS) 108° 44' 20E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14173

Weather Charts


Damogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quezi'ao (1.8 nm)
Hejiapo (2.6 nm)
Liujiawan (2.7 nm)
Muliangba (2.9 nm)
Furongba (3.0 nm)
Pailongtian (1.8 nm)
Guankou (2.6 nm)
Jianchang (2.6 nm)
Yujiazhai (2.8 nm)
Yanziyan (3.6 nm)
Changgangling (1.6 nm)
Panjiayan (1.8 nm)
Pianshan (2.9 nm)
Huangheling (3.0 nm)
Sujiapo (3.7 nm)
Xiaoxigou (3.6 nm)
Tianjingsi (0.7 nm)
Niujiaodong (2.9 nm)
Lanchaping (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 31 nm E 105 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 61 nm E 124 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 74 nm S 212 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 89 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 95 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S Wuling Mountains
15.8 nm NE 109th meridian east
18.0 nm W Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
20.4 nm S Jiangkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:45 2016