Liujiawan, China Page

Other names: 刘家湾

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.0251 Longitude 108.6890 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 30N Long (DMS) 108° 41' 20E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19308

Weather Charts


Liujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuaijiagou (2.2 nm)
Fengtangping (2.7 nm)
Geshandong (2.7 nm)
Yangjiayan (3.4 nm)
Tianchejing (3.6 nm)
Zhongluo'ao (3.8 nm)
Muliangba (1.4 nm)
Sanjia (2.2 nm)
Jianchang (2.8 nm)
Yujiazhai (3.1 nm)
Yanziyan (3.3 nm)
Pailongtian (2.0 nm)
Damogou (2.7 nm)
Tianjingsi (2.7 nm)
Guankou (4.0 nm)
Furongba (1.0 nm)
Hejiapo (1.9 nm)
Quezi'ao (1.9 nm)
Lanchaping (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 33 nm E 104 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 64 nm E 122 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 73 nm S 210 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 89 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 93 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm S Wuling Mountains
15.4 nm W Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
18.1 nm NE 109th meridian east
21.4 nm SE Jiangkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:41 2016