Geshandong, China Page

Other names: 格山硐

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.0354 Longitude 108.6400 Altitude (feet) 4320
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 7N Long (DMS) 108° 38' 24E Altitude (meters) 1316
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13194

Weather Charts


Geshandong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geshandong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geshandong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongluo'ao (1.3 nm)
Zhaojialin (1.8 nm)
Luo'ao (1.9 nm)
Shangluo'ao (2.2 nm)
Guantuo'ao (2.6 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.2 nm)
Pinglou (3.4 nm)
Fengtangping (1.3 nm)
Tianchejing (1.5 nm)
Longdong'ao (2.6 nm)
Xinchang (3.2 nm)
Sanjia (2.6 nm)
Liujiawan (2.7 nm)
Furongba (2.8 nm)
Muliangba (2.9 nm)
Shuaijiagou (1.6 nm)
Yangjiayan (2.6 nm)
Daogouping (3.4 nm)
Dashuichang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 36 nm E 104 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 66 nm E 122 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 72 nm S 208 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 89 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 91 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SE Wuling Mountains
12.9 nm W Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
20.3 nm E 109th meridian east
23.1 nm SE Jiangkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:11 2016