Huangjia, China Page

Other names: 黄家

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.9443 Longitude 108.6450 Altitude (feet) 4612
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 39N Long (DMS) 108° 38' 42E Altitude (meters) 1405
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9680

Weather Charts


Huangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashuixi (0.7 nm)
Lijia (0.9 nm)
Sujiapo (2.0 nm)
Zhangjiaba (2.1 nm)
Dayuanzi (2.9 nm)
Liziyuan (2.9 nm)
Yuanjialing (3.6 nm)
Zhongjiangou (3.9 nm)
Dashuichang (2.1 nm)
Yangjiayan (2.9 nm)
Daogouping (3.1 nm)
Shuaijiagou (4.0 nm)
Furongba (4.4 nm)
Hejiapo (4.3 nm)
Shangluo'ao (4.5 nm)
Luo'ao (4.8 nm)
Lanchaping (3.1 nm) Huguosi (1.6 nm)
Daheyan (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 35 nm E 95 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 63 nm E 118 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 68 nm S 211 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 89 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 100 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE Wuling Mountains
13.4 nm W Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
18.3 nm SE Jiangkou County
20.9 nm W Sinan County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:35 2016