Baisui, China Page

Other names: 百岁

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.2827 Longitude 108.7367 Altitude (feet) 2896
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 58N Long (DMS) 108° 44' 12E Altitude (meters) 882
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22168

Weather Charts


Baisui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baisui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baisui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dichaping (2.0 nm)
Tutunba (2.4 nm)
Qintang (3.0 nm)
Gantang (1.3 nm)
Qintoupo (2.1 nm)
Matu (3.3 nm)
Damianpo (4.0 nm)
Zhushan (1.3 nm)
Dafenbu (1.5 nm)
Dashuixi (2.6 nm)
Xiaochayuan (2.7 nm)
Qikengpo (3.4 nm)
Guilanggou (1.1 nm)
Xiaotuo (2.2 nm)
Huangbanchang (3.4 nm)
Huangbai'ao (3.4 nm)
Mupenxi (3.4 nm)
Houdagou (3.7 nm)
Wangjiafen (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 38 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 74 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 71 nm E 134 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 88 nm S 207 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 100 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm SE 109th meridian east
18.9 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
19.1 nm NE Xiushan Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:09 2016