Xiaotuo, China Page

Other names: 小坨

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.2465 Longitude 108.7453 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 47N Long (DMS) 108° 44' 43E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15334

Weather Charts


Xiaotuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaotuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaotuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangbanchang (1.9 nm)
Mupenxi (2.4 nm)
Dapo (3.0 nm)
Qintang (3.1 nm)
Dichaping (3.3 nm)
Guilanggou (1.8 nm)
Dafenbu (1.8 nm)
Baisui (2.2 nm)
Zhushan (3.1 nm)
Gantang (3.5 nm)
Xiaochayuan (2.1 nm)
Dashuixi (2.9 nm)
Aojia (3.6 nm)
Huangbai'ao (1.3 nm)
Houdagou (1.6 nm)
Wangjiafen (1.9 nm)
Yanshang (2.3 nm)
Baojiazhai (3.4 nm)
Zhichanggou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 36 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 70 nm E 133 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 76 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 86 nm S 207 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 100 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm SE 109th meridian east
20.6 nm S Wuling Mountains
20.4 nm NE Xiushan Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
20.8 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:19 2016