Ganhuai, China Page

Other names: 赶怀

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2311 Longitude 106.3370 Altitude (feet) 1902
Lat (DMS) 24° 13' 52N Long (DMS) 106° 20' 13E Altitude (meters) 579
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11052

Weather Charts


Ganhuai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganhuai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganhuai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongguan (2.0 nm)
Xinjian (2.6 nm)
Bailiucun (3.2 nm)
Liuzhi (1.8 nm)
Liuwei (1.8 nm)
Lengtun (2.0 nm)
Napan (2.3 nm)
Liuli (2.4 nm)
Pingbu (3.0 nm)
Heping (3.2 nm)
Baiqi (1.4 nm)
Shahong (2.2 nm)
Baiping (2.7 nm)
Liubiao (3.0 nm)
Naxiang (2.9 nm)
Pinghou (1.9 nm)
Tangfang (2.4 nm)
Changping (2.4 nm)
Dongbu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 45 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 81 nm E 64 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 90 nm W 304 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NW Tianlin County
14.1 nm NE Lingyun County
14.4 nm NE Sicheng, Lingyun County
19.4 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:44 2016