Baiqi, China Page

Other names: 百启

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2143 Longitude 106.3560 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 12' 51N Long (DMS) 106° 21' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11262

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baiqi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiqi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganhuai (1.4 nm)
Pinghou (1.9 nm)
Changping (2.0 nm)
Dongguan (2.9 nm)
Lengtun (2.5 nm)
Napan (2.8 nm)
Naxiang (2.8 nm)
Liuzhi (3.1 nm)
Liuli (3.2 nm)
Liuwei (3.2 nm)
Shahong (1.1 nm)
Liubiao (1.5 nm)
Baiping (2.2 nm)
Gulou (2.9 nm)
Tangfang (1.7 nm)
Dongbu (2.4 nm)
Huanglan (2.7 nm)
Weifeng (2.8 nm)
Baiqing (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 44 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 81 nm E 63 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 92 nm W 304 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NW Tianlin County
14.2 nm NE Lingyun County
14.0 nm NE Sicheng, Lingyun County
18.1 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:52:09 2016