Liuzhi, China Page

Other names: 六支

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2603 Longitude 106.3310 Altitude (feet) 2066
Lat (DMS) 24° 15' 37N Long (DMS) 106° 19' 52E Altitude (meters) 629
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10598

Weather Charts


Liuzhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuzhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuzhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuwei (0.9 nm)
Bailiucun (2.2 nm)
Baifeng (2.5 nm)
Xinjian (2.7 nm)
Hekou (3.0 nm)
Heping (1.5 nm)
Pingbu (1.5 nm)
Liangfu (2.0 nm)
Changlong (2.6 nm)
Weiyang (2.8 nm)
Baigu (3.3 nm)
Liuli (1.3 nm)
Lengtun (1.6 nm)
Napan (1.8 nm)
Weilai (2.6 nm)
Pingbu (2.7 nm)
Ganhuai (1.8 nm)
Dongguan (2.9 nm)
Baiqi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 47 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 81 nm E 66 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 89 nm W 303 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm W Tianlin County
13.2 nm NE Lingyun County
13.9 nm E Sicheng, Lingyun County
19.7 nm SW 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:12 2016