Liuli, China Page

Other names: 六里

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2674 Longitude 106.3540 Altitude (feet) 2627
Lat (DMS) 24° 16' 3N Long (DMS) 106° 21' 14E Altitude (meters) 800
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11190

Weather Charts


Liuli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuzhi (1.3 nm)
Liuwei (2.2 nm)
Heping (2.2 nm)
Pingbu (0.8 nm)
Weiyang (1.7 nm)
Liangfu (2.1 nm)
Fuxiang (3.3 nm)
Napan (0.7 nm)
Weilai (1.3 nm)
Pingbu (1.4 nm)
Naxiang (2.0 nm)
Baotun (2.1 nm)
Baiping (2.5 nm)
Liuhong (2.4 nm)
Guolong (3.1 nm)
Lengtun (0.7 nm)
Ganhuai (2.4 nm)
Shahong (3.1 nm)
Baiqi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 46 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 80 nm E 66 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 90 nm W 303 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm W Tianlin County
11.9 nm NE Lingyun County
12.6 nm E Sicheng, Lingyun County
21.2 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:03 2016