Baiping, China Page

Other names: 百平

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2386 Longitude 106.3860 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 14' 19N Long (DMS) 106° 23' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11247

Weather Charts


Baiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lengtun (1.8 nm)
Baiqi (2.2 nm)
Liuli (2.5 nm)
Ganhuai (2.7 nm)
Naxiang (0.8 nm)
Liuhong (1.4 nm)
Napan (1.8 nm)
Baotun (2.0 nm)
Pingbu (2.3 nm)
Weilai (2.6 nm)
Pingbu (3.2 nm)
Weiyang (1.6 nm)
Bashou (2.0 nm)
Nasha (2.1 nm)
Weiwu (2.4 nm)
Nafu (2.5 nm)
Shahong (1.3 nm)
Liubiao (2.5 nm)
Gulou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 44 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 79 nm E 64 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 92 nm W 303 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm W Tianlin County
12.0 nm NE Lingyun County
11.9 nm NE Sicheng, Lingyun County
19.1 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:57 2016