Xinjian, China Page

Other names: 新建

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2357 Longitude 106.2900 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 24° 14' 9N Long (DMS) 106° 17' 24E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8615

Weather Charts


Xinjian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganyi (1.1 nm)
Weiyu (2.3 nm)
Tianping (2.8 nm)
Xinzhai (2.9 nm)
Hekou (1.0 nm)
Bailiucun (1.6 nm)
Baifeng (2.5 nm)
Pingxiong (2.6 nm)
Liuliang (3.0 nm)
Heping (3.1 nm)
Liuwei (1.8 nm)
Ganhuai (2.6 nm)
Liuzhi (2.7 nm)
Dongguan (1.3 nm)
Liusang (1.7 nm)
Weileng (2.3 nm)
Pinghou (2.8 nm)
Wangdian (3.2 nm)
Liumei (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 48 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 84 nm E 65 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 88 nm W 305 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NW Tianlin County
15.8 nm NE Lingyun County
16.6 nm NE Sicheng, Lingyun County
17.0 nm W 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:04 2016