Tianping, China Page

Other names: 田平

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2226 Longitude 106.2400 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 13' 21N Long (DMS) 106° 14' 24E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7295

Weather Charts


Tianping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuyi (1.0 nm)
Nase (1.9 nm)
Batang (2.7 nm)
Pingmu (2.8 nm)
Tianping (1.1 nm)
Weiyu (1.1 nm)
Xinzhai (1.9 nm)
Maluo (2.6 nm)
Weihua (2.9 nm)
Pingxiong (2.9 nm)
Ganyi (1.7 nm)
Liusang (2.2 nm)
Hekou (2.6 nm)
Xinjian (2.8 nm)
Liumiao (1.1 nm)
Yantao (1.8 nm)
Neiyang (3.0 nm)
Liumei (2.9 nm)
Gongyang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 49 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 86 nm W 306 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 87 nm E 66 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Tianlin County
14.2 nm W 106th meridian east
18.5 nm NE Lingyun County
19.4 nm NE Sicheng, Lingyun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:09 2016