Pingxiong, China Page

Other names: 平雄

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2678 Longitude 106.2590 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 24° 16' 4N Long (DMS) 106° 15' 32E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20937

Weather Charts


Pingxiong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingxiong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingxiong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhai (1.3 nm)
Weihua (1.9 nm)
Maluo (2.5 nm)
Yanrong (3.1 nm)
Liuliang (1.2 nm)
Madian (1.7 nm)
Nongping (1.8 nm)
Xinchang (1.9 nm)
Pingna (2.4 nm)
Liuzhai (3.2 nm)
Baifeng (1.7 nm)
Bailiucun (1.7 nm)
Changlong (2.6 nm)
Hekou (1.6 nm)
Weiyu (1.8 nm)
Tianping (2.3 nm)
Ganyi (2.5 nm)
Xinjian (2.6 nm)
Tianping (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 50 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 86 nm W 305 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 84 nm E 67 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Tianlin County
16.2 nm NE Lingyun County
16.3 nm SW 106th meridian east
17.5 nm E Sicheng, Lingyun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:36 2016