Pingna, China Page

Other names: 平纳

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3065 Longitude 106.2690 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 18' 23N Long (DMS) 106° 16' 8E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21434

Weather Charts


Pingna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nongping (0.8 nm)
Madian (2.0 nm)
Xinchang (2.1 nm)
Baihuazhai (2.9 nm)
Liuzhai (1.1 nm)
Pohua (1.9 nm)
Qiwen (2.1 nm)
Liu'ai (2.3 nm)
Weiwei (2.5 nm)
Baili (2.6 nm)
Leli (3.2 nm)
Changlong (1.9 nm)
Aishan (2.3 nm)
Heping (3.0 nm)
Baigu (3.0 nm)
Liuliang (1.4 nm)
Baifeng (2.1 nm)
Pingxiong (2.4 nm)
Bailiucun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 51 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 83 nm E 68 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 85 nm W 303 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W Tianlin County
14.7 nm NE Lingyun County
16.5 nm E Sicheng, Lingyun County
18.0 nm SW 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:12 2016