Pingmu, China Page

Other names: 平母

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2154 Longitude 106.1890 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 12' 55N Long (DMS) 106° 11' 20E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4834

Weather Charts


Pingmu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingmu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingmu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weihong (1.4 nm)
Bajiang (2.5 nm)
Bagong (2.6 nm)
Weihuai (1.2 nm)
Batang (1.4 nm)
Bachao (2.2 nm)
Bagao (2.7 nm)
Yanrong (2.9 nm)
Maluo (3.0 nm)
Nase (1.1 nm)
Liuyi (1.8 nm)
Liumiao (2.5 nm)
Yantao (2.7 nm)
Tianping (2.7 nm)
Tianping (2.8 nm)
Yange (1.2 nm)
Gongyang (1.8 nm)
Gongli (2.7 nm)
Basancun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 51 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 85 nm W 308 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 89 nm E 66 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Tianlin County
11.5 nm SW 106th meridian east
21.1 nm NE Lingyun County
22.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:29 2016