Dongbu, China Page

Other names: 东部

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.1758 Longitude 106.3480 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 24° 10' 33N Long (DMS) 106° 20' 53E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11271

Weather Charts


Dongbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changping (1.5 nm)
Dongshuo (1.9 nm)
Liubu (2.7 nm)
Tangfang (1.1 nm)
Pinghou (2.0 nm)
Baiqi (2.4 nm)
Shahong (3.0 nm)
Ganhuai (3.4 nm)
Huanglan (0.7 nm)
Liubiao (2.0 nm)
Zhejia (2.1 nm)
Weifeng (2.3 nm)
Tianding (2.9 nm)
Gulou (3.3 nm)
Weirao (1.5 nm)
Baiqing (1.5 nm)
Sanqishan (2.3 nm)
Liutao (3.1 nm)
Liuduo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 43 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 82 nm E 62 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 93 nm W 306 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NW Tianlin County
16.1 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
15.8 nm NE Sicheng, Lingyun County
16.3 nm NE Lingyun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:02 2016