Changping, China Page

Other names: 长平

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.1921 Longitude 106.3280 Altitude (feet) 1135
Lat (DMS) 24° 11' 32N Long (DMS) 106° 19' 41E Altitude (meters) 345
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11227

Weather Charts


Changping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liubu (2.0 nm)
Weileng (2.0 nm)
Wangdian (2.5 nm)
Liusang (3.0 nm)
Liumei (3.1 nm)
Pinghou (0.6 nm)
Dongguan (2.0 nm)
Ganhuai (2.4 nm)
Xinjian (3.3 nm)
Tangfang (0.5 nm)
Dongbu (1.5 nm)
Baiqi (2.0 nm)
Huanglan (2.2 nm)
Liubiao (2.7 nm)
Baiqing (3.0 nm)
Shahong (3.1 nm)
Dongshuo (1.7 nm)
Weirao (2.2 nm)
Sanqishan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 44 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 83 nm E 63 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 91 nm W 306 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NW Tianlin County
16.2 nm NE Lingyun County
16.1 nm NE Sicheng, Lingyun County
17.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:06 2016