Baiqing, China Page

Other names: 百情

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.1574 Longitude 106.3670 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 24° 9' 27N Long (DMS) 106° 22' 1E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11273

Weather Charts


Baiqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanqishan (1.9 nm)
Weirao (1.8 nm)
Dongshuo (2.8 nm)
Changping (3.0 nm)
Huanglan (0.8 nm)
Dongbu (1.5 nm)
Weifeng (1.8 nm)
Liubiao (2.5 nm)
Tangfang (2.6 nm)
Gulou (3.0 nm)
Zhejia (0.8 nm)
Tianding (1.5 nm)
Liangpa (2.3 nm)
Baiwan (2.5 nm)
Liupa (2.5 nm)
Liutao (2.5 nm)
Dongla (2.8 nm)
Nahe (3.2 nm)
Najia (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 41 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 82 nm E 61 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 94 nm W 306 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NW Tianlin County
14.7 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
15.8 nm NE Sicheng, Lingyun County
16.7 nm NE Lingyun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:29 2016