Liangpa, China Page

Other names: 两琶

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.1353 Longitude 106.4010 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 8' 7N Long (DMS) 106° 24' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11265

Weather Charts


Liangpa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangpa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangpa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiqing (2.3 nm)
Najia (3.1 nm)
Huanglan (3.1 nm)
Sanqishan (3.3 nm)
Nahe (3.4 nm)
Liutao (3.4 nm)
Tianding (0.9 nm)
Liupa (1.1 nm)
Zhejia (1.7 nm)
Weifeng (2.7 nm)
Baifeng (2.7 nm)
Gulou (3.6 nm)
Donggu (3.8 nm)
Baiwan (0.3 nm)
Namei (2.3 nm)
Liuzhi (3.6 nm)
Xixiang (3.7 nm)
Dongla (0.9 nm)
Bailao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 39 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 81 nm E 60 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 97 nm W 306 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
14.1 nm NW Tianlin County
15.6 nm NE Sicheng, Lingyun County
17.1 nm N Lingyun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:21 2016