Donggu, China Page

Other names: 东谷

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.1930 Longitude 106.4300 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 11' 35N Long (DMS) 106° 25' 48E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11260

Weather Charts


Donggu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gulou (1.4 nm)
Weifeng (2.4 nm)
Liubiao (2.9 nm)
Zhejia (3.4 nm)
Shahong (3.4 nm)
Liuhou (1.0 nm)
Weiwu (1.6 nm)
Bashou (1.7 nm)
Weinong (2.8 nm)
Nafu (3.1 nm)
Weiyang (3.6 nm)
Baiping (3.6 nm)
Liuhei (0.8 nm)
Natang (3.2 nm)
Pingguo (3.4 nm)
Baifeng (1.1 nm)
Liupa (2.7 nm)
Tianding (3.4 nm)
Baiwan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 40 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 78 nm E 61 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 96 nm W 304 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NE Sicheng, Lingyun County
13.3 nm N Lingyun County
13.3 nm NW Tianlin County
16.1 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:29 2016