Liuhei, China Page

Other names: 六黑

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.1874 Longitude 106.4430 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 11' 15N Long (DMS) 106° 26' 35E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11261

Weather Charts


Liuhei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuhei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuhei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donggu (0.8 nm)
Baifeng (1.3 nm)
Gulou (2.2 nm)
Weifeng (3.0 nm)
Tianding (3.6 nm)
Liuhou (1.4 nm)
Weiwu (2.2 nm)
Bashou (2.4 nm)
Weinong (2.9 nm)
Pingguo (3.1 nm)
Nafu (3.5 nm)
Natang (2.4 nm)
Liuning (2.8 nm)
Gelian (3.3 nm)
Liufu (3.4 nm)
Pingtang (3.4 nm)
Liupa (2.8 nm)
Liuzhi (3.1 nm)
Baiwan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 39 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 77 nm E 61 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 97 nm W 304 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm NE Sicheng, Lingyun County
13.4 nm N Lingyun County
14.1 nm NW Tianlin County
15.7 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:04 2016